TERMS AND CONDITIONS

 1 - PRIVACY POLICY

HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL guarantees the privacy of the personal data provided, according to the LOPD. The visit to this website does not imply that the user is obliged to provide any information about himself, however during the visit it is possible to know that they request personal data through forms. These data will be used to answer the request made by you and to send it, they will also be used to send information about our company and services by any means of communication, by sending us this form you are explicitly accepted to receive them , in the case you do not want to receive our information, you only have to send an email requesting the withdrawal of our information service to info@happybikesscooters.com, your personal data will be part of the client file, whose recipient and responsible for the file and treatment of the same is: HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL, in C / Sequia del Segon Braç, 10. 46470 Massanassa (València). where you can exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, by writing the above address including a copy of the ID or equivalent identification document. The refusal to provide the data will suppose the non-provision or the impossibility to access the service for which they were requested. You have the right to receive an answer to any question, query or clarification that may arise from this form. In the event that you provide your information through an email message, it will be part of the same file whose purpose will be the management of the request or comment made to us, being applicable the rest of the ends indicated in the previous paragraph. All your data will be definitively removed from our database for the following reasons: 1st - at your request. 2nd - when they are no longer necessary for the purposes that led to their collection. The parties submit, at their discretion, for the resolution of conflicts and waiving any other jurisdiction, to the courts and tribunals of the domicile of the website owner.

 

2 - OWNERSHIP

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL As the owner of the website, you are provided with the identification data required by said Law. : HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL CIF: B98939622 Registration data: Commercial Registry of the city of Valencia to volume 10334 general, Book 7615, folio 14 page number V-177934 Email address: info@happybikesscooters.com Registered office: C / Sequia del Segon Braç, 10. 46470 Massanassa (València). The present information regulates the conditions of use, the limitations of responsibility and the obligations that the users of the Web page that is published under the name of the domain which the users assume and commit themselves to respect.

 

3 - COOKIES POLICY

This website uses technology "cookies"

Description: Cookies are a tool used by Web servers to store and retrieve information about their visitors. It is just a text file that some servers ask our browser to write on our hard drive, with information about what we have been visiting through these pages. They have an expiration date, which can range from the time the session lasts until a specified future date, from which they cease to be operative. uses cookies to facilitate navigation through said Portal and to obtain greater efficiency and personalization of the services offered to Users. The cookies used in happybikesscooters.com are only associated with an anonymous user and their computer, they do not provide references that allow to deduce the name of the User and they can not read data from their hard disk or include viruses in their computers. Likewise, it can not read the cookies implanted on the User's hard drive from other servers.

The user can freely decide about the implementation or not on his hard disk of the cookies used in happybikesscooters.com In this sense, the user can configure his browser to accept or reject by default all the cookies or to receive a warning on the screen of the receipt of each cookie and decide at that time its implementation or not on your hard drive. For this we suggest you consult the help section of your browser to know how to change the configuration you currently use. Even when the User configures his browser to reject all cookies or expressly rejects the cookies of happybikesscooters.com he will be able to navigate through the Portal with the only inconvenience of not being able to enjoy the functionalities of the Portal that require the installation of any of them. In any case, the User may delete the cookies of happybikesscooters.com implanted on his hard drive at any time, following the procedure established in the help section of his browser.

This website uses cookies to improve the site and its services. If you continue browsing this website, we understand that you accept our use of cookies. If you need more information or prefer not to accept the cookies on this website, visit our Cookies Policy at happybikesscooters.com or at our facilities.

 

4 - TERMS OF USE

The use of the page grants the use of the user and implies the acceptance of the conditions of the legal notice, privacy policy and conditions of use, if the user is not satisfied, he will refrain from using the page. The User is obliged and agrees to use the page and the contents in accordance with current legislation, the Legal Notice, and any other notice contained on this page, as well as the rules of coexistence, morality and generally accepted good practices. The User agrees and undertakes not to transmit, disseminate or make available to third parties any content of the Page, such as information, texts, data, content, messages, graphics, drawings, sound and / or image files, photographs, recordings, software, logos, brands, icons, technology, photographs, software, links, graphic design and source codes, or any other material that you have access to as a User of the Page, without this enumeration being of a limiting nature.

From HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL we work day by day to improve this web portal and offer the best possible service. However, sometimes in the web portals there could be errors when the information is stored in the digital media, for this reason HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL reserves the right in the following possible scenarios:

1.     HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL reserves the right to cancel and rectify any order that is improperly established in its web portal and may be due to typographical, photographic, price or descriptive errors, not being possible for the user to benefit from these incidents

2.     HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL reserves the right not to formalize any reservation of items or vehicles of happybikesscooters.com without prior payment of the entire cost of said item or vehicle by the user.

5 - INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All trademarks, trade names or logos of any kind that appear on happybikesscooters.com are the property of HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL or, where appropriate, third parties who have authorized their use, without it being understood that the use or access to the Portal and / or the Contents attribute to the User any right over the aforementioned trademarks, trade names and / or distinctive signs, and without which the User may be understood to assign any of the exploitation rights that exist or may exist over said contents. And do not understand transferred or authorize its use, in any case, the users of the Site unless you obtain these rights in writing from the legitimate owner thereof.

6 - RETURN POLICY

In case the user of the portal happybikesscooters.com wants to make a return of a product that has previously acquired on the web portal, he / she should know that:

  • To contact the return department, you must send an email using the email address with which the order was placed to info @happybikesscooters.com indicating the order number and the product you wish to return.

  • The user of the portal has a period of 15 working days from the date of receipt of the order to determine if he wishes to proceed with a return. Once this period has passed, the product or products purchased can not be returned.

  • If you want to return in our store, the user can go to C / Sequia del Segon Braç, 10. 46470 Massanassa (València), where the staff of HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL will process the return of their product.

  • The user has the right to return all or part of the purchased order as long as it is kept under the same conditions in which it was issued, such as the product has not been used and is returned in its original packaging. In the case of clothing, the product must be returned in the same condition in which it was delivered. If it is a motorcycle or personalization accessory of the same, it should be noted that when dealing with personalized items will not be able to proceed to such return.

  • The charge of return postage will be charged to happybikesscooters.com only when the delivered product does not match the one specified on the website, is delivered in poor condition or defective. If the user decides to return the product due to a change of opinion, the user will be responsible for paying the postage.  

7 - GUARANTEE

All the products of the happybikesscooters.com portal have a 2 year guarantee following the Law of Guarantees in the sale of consumer goods (BOE of 12/30/07). Motorcycles used as indicated by the law, being used vehicles, have a 12 month warranty. Refunds for clothing and equipment will not be accepted because they are products that are not of a lasting nature.

8 - PRICES

All the prices of the products of the web have the VAT included in the price. Valid prices except typographical error.

Management costs (registration or change of name) not included in the price of motorcycles, unless otherwise indicated.

9 - SPECIAL PROMOTION POLICY

  • Discounts on liquidation promotions are subject to unique products that only have specific sizes. In these products, the change in size should only be applied to the units available in Stock given that they may be discontinued products. Therefore, these products can not be returned to make a change in size in the case of not having these sizes.

  • In the case of making the return of a product subject to a promotion, the corresponding discount to said promotion will not be applied if the period of validity of this has expired. The change of these products will be accepted only if the change is made for another product of equal or greater amount.

10 - ORDER CANCELLATION POLICY

In the event that the user of the portal happybikesscooters.com wants to cancel an order that he has previously made in the web portal, he should know that: He

  • should contact the cancellation department by sending an email using the email address with which the order was placed to info @happybikesscooters.com indicating the order number you wish to cancel.

  • Only orders with an initial status can be canceled, either payment made or in preparation by the team of HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL. You can never cancel an order that has already left the premises of HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL, is in transit or has been delivered.

11 - SHIPPING

Shipping costs vary according to the product and the location. Valid prices except typographical error.

The shipment of the Motorcycles, according to the chosen option, will be carried out within an estimated period of 1 to 6 working days from the collection, in the peninsula (GAS mode) and from 6 to 12 working days from the collection, in the peninsula (SLOW mode) .

The rest of the products will be shipped within an estimated period of 24 - 48 hours.

12 - PROPERTIES OF THE WEBSITE

In compliance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), the following legal aspects are reported:

Responsible:

HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL

Commercial name:

HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL

CIF:

B98939622

Address:

C / Sequia del Segon Braç, 10. 46470 Massanassa (València), Spain

Contact:

Tel. 96 088 55 20 - Email: info @happybikesscooters.com

Activity:

Commercial / Automotive / Automotive in general



13 - GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE

The web portal happybikesscooters.com aims to provide the public, in general, with knowledge of the activities carried out by this organization and the products and services it provides, for the development of its activity.

The use of any of the functionalities of the Web Site implies the express and full acceptance of the conditions set forth herein, without prejudice to any particular conditions that may apply to some of the specific services offered through the Website.

HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL reserves the right to make, at any time and without prior notice, modifications and updates of the information contained on its website or in the configuration and presentation of it.

In order to keep the information published on the website updated, the contents of it may be modified, corrected, deleted or added at any time, so it will be advisable to check the validity or accuracy thereof by going to official sources.

14 - INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY, INDUSTRIAL AND FRAMES

All the elements that make up the Website, as well as its structure, design, source code, as well as the logos, trademarks and other distinctive signs that appear on it, are owned by HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL or its collaborators and are protected by the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights.

Likewise, the images and other graphic elements contained in the website are protected by the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights.

HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL expressly prohibits the realization of "framing" or the use by third parties of any other mechanisms that alter the design, original configuration or contents of our website.

The use of the contents must respect their particular licensing. Therefore, its use, reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation or any other similar or analogous activity is totally forbidden unless prior and express authorization from HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL.

Only the total or partial reproduction of the texts and contents provided by the Website is authorized, provided that each and every one of the following conditions are met:

1. The integrity of the contents, documents or graphics is maintained.

2. It is expressly stated that HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL as source and origin of those.

3. The purpose and the purpose of such use is compatible with the purposes of the Web and / or activity of HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL

4. commercial use is not intended expressly being prohibited its distribution, public communication, transformation or decompilation

Any other use must be communicated and authorized by HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL., previously and expressly.

Regarding the quotations of products and services of third parties, HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL recognizes in its owners' rights the corresponding rights of industrial and intellectual property, not implying their mere mention or appearance on the Web the existence of rights or any responsibility on the same, as neither support, sponsorship or recommendation.

HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL. declares its respect for the intellectual and industrial property rights of third parties; Therefore, if you believe that our website may be violating your rights, please contact HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL.



15 - RESPONSIBILITY

HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL does not guarantee the absence of errors in the access to the Web, in its content, nor that it is updated, although HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL will develop its best efforts to, where appropriate, avoid them, correct them or update them.

Both the access to the website of HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL., And the use that may be made of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the person who carries it out.

HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL is not responsible for the information and stored content, by way of example but not limited to forums, chats, blogs, comments, social networks or any other means that allows third parties to publish content independently in the Website of HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL.

However, and in compliance with the provisions of the LSSI, HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL is made available to all users, authorities and security forces, and actively collaborating in the withdrawal or, where appropriate, blocking of all content that they could affect or contravene national or international legislation, rights of third parties or morality and public order. In the event that the user considers that there is any content on the website that could be susceptible to this classification, please contact HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL.

HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL. is not responsible for the replies made through the different email addresses that appear on its website, so in no case may be legally binding effect of them.

16 - LINKS OR HYPERLINKS

The links contained in our website may direct to third-party Web content. The purpose of these links is only to facilitate the search of the resources that may interest you through the Internet. However, these pages do not belong to HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL, nor does it review their contents and, therefore, HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL does not assume any responsibility for the content, information or services that may appear on said sites, which they will have exclusively informative character and that in no case imply any relation between HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL and the people or entities holders of such contents or holders of other sites where they are. HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL can not be held responsible for the operation of the linked page or the possible damages that may arise from the access or use of it.

The links to the website of HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL must respect the following conditions:

1. The establishment of the link will not imply any agreement, contract, sponsorship or recommendation by HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL of the page that makes the link .

2. The Web page in which the hyperlink is established will not contain information with contents that are illegal, discriminatory, contrary to the principles.

3. HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL may request that a link to its website be removed, without the need to claim any cause. In this case, the page that made the link should proceed to its immediate deletion, as soon as it receives the notification of HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL.

4. Is not responsible in any way or guarantees the clarity, accuracy, reliability, correctness or morality of content or services that the establishment of the hyperlink can offer. The user assumes under his / her own responsibility the consequences, damages or actions that may arise from accessing the hyperlink's website.

5. The web page on which the hyperlink is established may not contain any brand, name, logo, slogan or other distinctive signs belonging to HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL except those signs that are part of the same hyperlink.

17 - PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data requested for the provision of our services are included in files subject to the provisions of the Organic Law on Data Protection 15/1999 (LOPD) and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, which approves the regulation of development of the same (RLOPD) and the General Regulation of Data Protection of the European Union (EU 2016/679 GDPR).

The collection and processing of said data are carried out by HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL, and are intended for the management, provision, expansion and improvement of the services requested at all times by the user, the follow-up of consultations, participation in processes of selection of personnel, electronic communications and / or the compilation of statistics.

The services provided by HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL are aimed at people over 14 years of age. In the exceptional case of developing a service specifically aimed at children of that age, HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL will request the agreement of parents or guardians for the collection of personal data or, where appropriate, for the treatment thereof .

HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL is committed to fulfilling its obligation of secrecy with respect to the personal data provided and the duty to treat them with confidentiality and confidentiality, in accordance with current legislation. For these purposes, it will adopt the necessary measures to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

18 - RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PERSONS

The current data protection regulations protect you in a series of rights in relation to the use we give to your data. Each and every one of your rights are uni-personal and non-transferable, that is, they can only be made by the owner of the data, after verification of your identity.

Here we indicate what are the rights that assist you:

Request ACCESS to your personal data.

Request the RECTIFICATION of your data.

Request the deletion or deletion of your data (right to "forget") LIMIT or OPPOSE the use we give your data.

Right to PORTABILITY of your data for cases of telecommunications or internet services.

Right to WITHDRAW your consent at any time

Right to file a CLAIM on data protection before the Control Authority: Spanish Agency for Data Protection

How can you exercise your rights in relation to your data?

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation or opposition, portability and withdrawal of your consent, you can do so as follows:

Sending an email to the address: info @happybikesscooters.com and indicating in the case the action that you want to exercise, for example "RECTIFICATION personal data" and attaching your data in the message.

How can you file a claim?

In addition to the rights that assist you, if you believe that your data is not being collected or processed in accordance with the current Data Protection regulations, you may file a complaint with the Control Authority, whose contact information is indicated below:

Agencia Española of Data Protection C /. Jorge Juan, 6. 28001, Madrid (Madrid), Spain

Email: info@agpd.es - Telephone: 912663517 Web: https: //www.agpd.es

19 - APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

The applicable law in case of dispute or conflict of interpretation of the terms that make up this Legal Notice, as well as any matter related to the services of this Portal, will be Spanish law.

For the resolution of any conflict that may arise during the visit to the website or the use of the services that may be offered, HAPPY BIKES & SCOOTERS SL and the User agree to submit to the Judges and Courts of the User's address, provided that it is located in Spanish territory and acts as a consumer. Otherwise, the submission will be to the courts and tribunals of the city of Valencia, Spain.